Property data
Sale history
£410,000 on Jul 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8a, The Ridgeway.

Floorplan 8a
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,393 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £410,000 £2,611 £532,634 £3,393

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Meols are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,440 per square metre (£259 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for 8a The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 8a The Ridgeway.

Photos for 8a The Ridgeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.