291, Earlsfield Road, SW18 3DF
291 Earlsfield Road is a 64 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £740,064 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £740,064 9.6% 8.3% Dec 2013 £545,000 14.9% 12.3% May 2011 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 291, Earlsfield Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,563 per square metre (£1,074 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,429 per square metre (£1,062 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £740,064 £11,564 £731,448 £11,429 Dec 2013 £545,000 £8,516 £690,821 £10,794 May 2011 £380,000 £5,938 £691,132 £10,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 291 Earlsfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 291 Earlsfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: