67, Cecily Road, CV3 5JZ
67 Cecily Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Cheylesmore. It sold for £236,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £236,000 140.8% 134.2% Dec 2016 £110,000 -4.4% -5.9% Jan 2012 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Cecily Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,269 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £236,000 £2,269 £276,383 £2,658 Dec 2016 £110,000 £1,058 £139,013 £1,337 Jan 2012 £137,000 £1,317 £249,302 £2,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheylesmore are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,530 per square metre (£246 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Cecily Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Cecily Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: