Property data
Sale history
£164,995 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £201,668)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,844 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Walsgrave are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,330 per square metre (£226 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsgrave CV2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, David Wood Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 David Wood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 18 David Wood Drive.

Photos for 18 David Wood Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.