Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2017 £195,000 7.8% 5.7%
Dec 1995 £37,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Bond Street.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £195,000 £2,532 £234,722 £3,048
Dec 1995 £37,500 £487 £267,515 £3,474

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Bond Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bond Street.

Photos for 6 Bond Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.