79, Amberton Crescent, LS8 3JE
79 Amberton Crescent is a 69 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £95,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jan 2017
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,376 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £95,000 £1,377 £140,616 £2,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Amberton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 79 Amberton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.