19, Dale Park Walk, LS16 7PS
19 Dale Park Walk is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £289,950 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £289,950 0.4% -1.8% Jul 2007 £280,000 14.4% 12.5% Jun 1998 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Dale Park Walk.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £289,950 £2,116 £378,881 £2,766 Jul 2007 £280,000 £2,044 £476,393 £3,477 Jun 1998 £82,000 £599 £370,584 £2,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Dale Park Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Dale Park Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.