28, Webb Street, NG15 0BH
28 Webb Street is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Annesley. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £90,000 0.5% -1.6% May 2006 £85,000 8.6% 6.9% May 1998 £44,000 -1.4% -3.5% Nov 1996 £44,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £90,000 £1,607 £139,636 £2,494 May 2006 £85,000 £1,518 £148,539 £2,652 May 1998 £44,000 £786 £206,346 £3,685 Nov 1996 £44,950 £803 £199,912 £3,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Webb Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Webb Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: