16, Rawlins Rise, RG31 6AF
16 Rawlins Rise is a 121 m² detached home in Tilehurst. It sold for £533,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£533,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Rawlins Rise.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,404 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,781 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £533,000 £4,405 £578,523 £4,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Rawlins Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Rawlins Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 23/02859/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Rawlins Rise Tilehurst Reading
- Description:
- Retrospective: Erection of Patio Cover
- Summary:
- 17 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.