47, Stallard Way, CW10 9PF
47 Stallard Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £59,995 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
£59,995 on Aug 1999
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £697 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £59,995 £698 £254,939 £2,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Stallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Stallard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: