Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2017 £176,250 0.3% -1.7%
Jun 2006 £169,950 -1.3% -3.8%
Jul 2005 £172,000 19.2% 17.3%
Aug 2001 £87,000 na na
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £176,250 £1,817 £305,170 £3,146
Jun 2006 £169,950 £1,752 £288,433 £2,974
Jul 2005 £172,000 £1,773 £292,417 £3,015
Aug 2001 £87,000 £897 £313,090 £3,228

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Laburnum Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Laburnum Park.

Photos for 15 Laburnum Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: