Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £53,000 * 0.0% -2.0%
Feb 2009 £53,000 15.3% 13.0%
May 2000 £15,250 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 441, Victoria Road.

Floorplan 441
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £757 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,211 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £53,000 £757 £84,767 £1,211
Feb 2009 £53,000 £757 £102,547 £1,465
May 2000 £15,250 £218 £64,921 £927

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,000 per square metre (£104 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 441 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 441 Victoria Road.

Photos for 441 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D