11, Dunstable Road, HP4 1RG
11 Dunstable Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Berkhamsted. It sold for £470,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £470,000 5.6% 3.5% Mar 2003 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Dunstable Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,700 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,468 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £470,000 £3,701 £567,403 £4,468 Mar 2003 £220,000 £1,732 £596,134 £4,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Berkhamsted are now selling for between £5,180 and £7,570 per square metre (£481 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £658,000 and £961,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Dunstable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Dunstable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: