Property data
Sale history
£515,000 on Dec 2017
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,537 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,348 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £515,000 £5,538 £590,325 £6,348

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Windermere Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Windermere Close.

Photos for 28 Windermere Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.