37, Bramble Hill, SO53 4TP
37 Bramble Hill is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Chandlers Ford. It sold for £395,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £395,000 4.3% 2.0% Aug 2003 £217,000 17.9% 16.4% Apr 1999 £105,000 8.4% 6.2% Aug 1996 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Bramble Hill.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,739 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £395,000 £4,647 £487,829 £5,739 Aug 2003 £217,000 £2,553 £426,179 £5,014 Apr 1999 £105,000 £1,235 £407,712 £4,797 Aug 1996 £85,000 £1,000 £389,907 £4,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,100 per square metre (£411 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Bramble Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Bramble Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 24/00433/CLPS
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Bramble Hill Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshire
- Description:
- Application for lawful development certificate for proposed removal of chimney stack to below roof level and retile
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/00655/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Bramble Hill Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshire
- Description:
- Conversion of existing garage to lounge and shower room
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 08/01797/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Bramble Hill Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshir
- Description: