43, Kinnersley Close, B98 0LB
43 Kinnersley Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £157,500 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £157,500 5.8% 3.7% Oct 2010 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,810 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,621 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £157,500 £1,810 £228,030 £2,621 Oct 2010 £105,000 £1,207 £198,714 £2,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,420 per square metre (£215 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Kinnersley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Kinnersley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: