77, Adventurers Quay, CF10 4NQ
77 Adventurers Quay is a 70 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £163,250 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £163,250 0.6% -1.5% Apr 2003 £148,950 8.1% 6.3% Jul 2000 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Adventurers Quay.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £163,250 £2,332 £175,321 £2,505 Apr 2003 £148,950 £2,128 £210,699 £3,010 Jul 2000 £120,000 £1,714 £362,450 £5,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Adventurers Quay. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Adventurers Quay.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.