Mallards, Ayleswade Road, SP2 8DW
Mallards Ayleswade Road is a 105 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £390,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,547 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £390,000 £3,714 £477,446 £4,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Mallards Ayleswade Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Mallards Ayleswade Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2003 S/2003/0186
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- MALLARDS, AYLESWADE ROAD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- CONSTRUCTION OF DETACHED SINGLE GARAGE WITH PITCHED ROOF TO WEST OF PROPERTY AND REMOVE PERSPEX ROOF AND CONSTRUCT PITCHED TILE ROOF TO UTILITY ON EAST OF PROPERTY
- Summary:
- 20 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above