134, Tattershall Drive, PE6 8BZ
134 Tattershall Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Deeping St James. It sold for £236,500 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £236,500 5.4% 3.3% Oct 1999 £96,000 6.4% 4.5% Jul 1997 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Tattershall Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £236,500 £2,190 £300,365 £2,781 Oct 1999 £96,000 £889 £388,685 £3,599 Jul 1997 £83,500 £773 £395,736 £3,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Tattershall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Tattershall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.