11, Banstead Grove, L15 6XB
11 Banstead Grove is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £192,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £192,000 0.9% -0.1% Jan 2014 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Banstead Grove.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £192,000 £2,043 £328,301 £3,493 Jan 2014 £187,000 £1,989 £333,820 £3,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Banstead Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Banstead Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17H/1147
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Banstead Grove, Liverpool
- Description:
- To erect two storey extension at side and rear, single storey extension at rear and dormer extension at rear
- Summary:
- 23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.