3, Ravenscroft Close, YO23 3PL
3 Ravenscroft Close is a 357 m² detached home in Copmanthorpe. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £546 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £793 per square metre (£74 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £195,000 £546 £283,239 £793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 357 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Copmanthorpe are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,390 per square metre (£333 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 357 m², this implies a valuation between £1,282,000 and £1,567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 357 sqm (3,843 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.