239, Anzio Crescent, CT15 5LZ
239 Anzio Crescent is a 88 m² terraced home in Burgoyne Heights. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £185,000 3.6% 1.4% Jan 2003 £110,500 34.8% 32.8% Feb 2001 £60,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 239, Anzio Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,102 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £185,000 £2,102 £236,911 £2,692 Jan 2003 £110,500 £1,256 £283,998 £3,227 Feb 2001 £60,950 £693 £199,610 £2,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgoyne Heights are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,030 per square metre (£275 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 239 Anzio Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 239 Anzio Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.