65, Tatlow Road, LE3 8NF
65 Tatlow Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Glenfield. It sold for £129,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £129,000 2.9% 0.6% Jul 2005 £92,000 17.2% 15.5% Jun 1999 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £129,000 £1,433 £190,017 £2,111 Jul 2005 £92,000 £1,022 £181,607 £2,018 Jun 1999 £35,000 £389 £188,896 £2,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glenfield are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,640 per square metre (£266 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Tatlow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Tatlow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.