Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2017 £110,000 0.0% -2.2%
Aug 2007 £110,000 14.5% 12.6%
May 1999 £36,000 -0.7% -2.9%
Apr 1995 £37,000 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,057 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £110,000 £1,058 £213,745 £2,055
Aug 2007 £110,000 £1,058 £189,516 £1,822
May 1999 £36,000 £346 £179,200 £1,723
Apr 1995 £37,000 £356 £184,175 £1,771

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,810 per square metre (£146 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Baker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Baker Way.

Photos for 6 Baker Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.