7, North Fields, DT10 1FD
7 North Fields is a 87 m² terraced home in Sturminster Newton. It sold for £257,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £257,000 5.1% 3.4% May 2012 £195,000 0.4% -2.3% Jun 2005 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, North Fields.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,407 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £257,000 £2,954 £296,378 £3,407 May 2012 £195,000 £2,241 £299,932 £3,447 Jun 2005 £189,950 £2,183 £269,008 £3,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sturminster Newton are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,870 per square metre (£272 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 7 North Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 North Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: