30, Carpenter Court, PL31 2ET
30 Carpenter Court is a 99 m² terraced home in Bodmin. It sold for £75,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £75,000 -4.5% -6.6% Sep 2007 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £757 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,034 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £75,000 £758 £102,398 £1,034 Sep 2007 £120,000 £1,212 £152,410 £1,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bodmin are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,320 per square metre (£185 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Carpenter Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Carpenter Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: