Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on Jul 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Elms Cross Drive.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,498 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £330,000 £4,400 £412,321 £5,498

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Elms Cross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Elms Cross Drive.

Photos for 7 Elms Cross Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2021 PL/2021/03433
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
7 ELMS CROSS DRIVE, BRADFORD ON AVON,
Description:
Front and side extensions to existing house.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 0 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.