150, Sharps Lane, HA4 7JB
150 Sharps Lane is a 60 m² flat in West Ruislip. It sold for £429,950 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £429,950 8.9% 6.8% Mar 1996 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Sharps Lane.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,165 per square metre (£666 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,783 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £429,950 £7,166 £406,988 £6,783 Mar 1996 £69,000 £1,150 £415,447 £6,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Sharps Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949