15, Cedar Drive, PO19 3EH
15 Cedar Drive is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Chichester. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £350,000 6.5% 4.9% Mar 2012 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Cedar Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,346 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £350,000 £5,833 £380,783 £6,346 Mar 2012 £245,000 £4,083 £358,845 £5,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,850 per square metre (£362 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 15 Cedar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: