54, Kilmar Street, PL9 7FJ
54 Kilmar Street is a 58 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £172,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,190 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £172,000 £2,966 £242,994 £4,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,610 per square metre (£261 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.