265a, Addington Road, NN9 5US
265a Addington Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Irthlingborough. It sold for £157,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £157,000 8.2% 6.6% Dec 2014 £126,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 265a, Addington Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £157,000 £2,617 £202,775 £3,380 Dec 2014 £126,950 £2,116 £185,785 £3,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irthlingborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,260 per square metre (£216 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 265a Addington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 265a Addington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.