16, Old Farm Way, DT2 8TU
16 Old Farm Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Crossways. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £210,000 2.6% 0.3% Jul 2005 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Old Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,502 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £210,000 £2,838 £259,171 £3,502 Jul 2005 £155,000 £2,095 £254,827 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crossways are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,240 per square metre (£307 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Old Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Old Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.