Clouds Edge, NP7 8EG
Clouds Edge is a 78 m² detached home in Pandy. It sold for £305,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Clouds Edge.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,622 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £305,000 £3,910 £438,526 £5,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pandy are now selling for between £2,660 and £4,050 per square metre (£247 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Clouds Edge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Clouds Edge .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.