Flat 2 Pryn Court, 9, Craigie Drive, PL1 3JB
Flat 2 Pryn Court, 9 Craigie Drive is a 82 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 2 Pryn Court, 9, Craigie Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £210,000 £2,561 £268,115 £3,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,610 per square metre (£218 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Flat 2 Pryn Court, 9 Craigie Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for Flat 2 Pryn Court, 9 Craigie Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.