51, Alesmore Meadow, WS13 8FD
51 Alesmore Meadow is a 126 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £430,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £430,000 2.0% -0.2% Sep 2004 £334,000 21.1% 19.7% Jun 2002 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Alesmore Meadow.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,437 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £430,000 £3,413 £559,033 £4,437 Sep 2004 £334,000 £2,651 £662,424 £5,257 Jun 2002 £215,000 £1,706 £525,979 £4,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Alesmore Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Alesmore Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.