69, Tidcombe Lane, EX16 4EQ
69 Tidcombe Lane is a 117 m² detached home in Tiverton. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Tidcombe Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,247 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,197 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £380,000 £3,248 £491,018 £4,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tiverton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,860 per square metre (£256 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Tidcombe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Tidcombe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/01194/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Tidcombe Lane Tiverton Devon
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning permission 17/03735/FUL to add two emergency egress widows to bedroom 2 and 4
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/02030/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Country Cottages Crossways House The Heath Horsmonden Tonbridge Kent
- Description:
- Change of use of redundant A2 office to C3 Residential Studio House. The proposal includes raising the rear extension flat roof height to allow headroom and the installation of 2x conservation roof lights. The proposal also includes replacing the chain link fence with a picket fence and the removal of 3 conifer trees.
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/00483/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application