28, Kempton Close, DA8 3SR
28 Kempton Close is a 63 m² flat in Erith. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Kempton Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,834 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £230,000 £3,651 £241,563 £3,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,220 per square metre (£362 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Kempton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Kempton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: