57, Albert Road, GU19 5QL
57 Albert Road is a 35 m² flat in Bagshot. It sold for £187,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £187,000 13.7% 12.0% Apr 2015 £140,000 13.6% 12.7% Oct 2013 £115,000 -2.9% -5.5% Jun 2007 £138,950 12.0% 10.1% Dec 1998 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Albert Road.
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,342 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,242 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £187,000 £5,343 £183,466 £5,242 Apr 2015 £140,000 £4,000 £159,092 £4,545 Oct 2013 £115,000 £3,286 £151,195 £4,320 Jun 2007 £138,950 £3,970 £176,150 £5,033 Dec 1998 £53,000 £1,514 £161,781 £4,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: