1, Rosehill Close, PL22 0HH
1 Rosehill Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £150,000 5.6% 4.1% Mar 2015 £135,000 0.6% -1.6% Jul 2003 £125,500 39.3% 37.1% Jan 2002 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Rosehill Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £150,000 £1,705 £209,685 £2,383 Mar 2015 £135,000 £1,534 £205,169 £2,331 Jul 2003 £125,500 £1,426 £277,289 £3,151 Jan 2002 £76,500 £869 £207,562 £2,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Rosehill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Rosehill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.