54, Meadow Walk, KT20 7UG
54 Meadow Walk is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £670,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£670,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,267 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £670,000 £4,268 £791,927 £5,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £791,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £783,000 and £1,010,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/02523/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Meadow Walk Walton On The Hill Surrey
- Description:
- Rear and side Garden 1. 2 x Beech Trees - Thin by 20%, remove the deadwood and crown lift to 3.5 to 4 metres. 1a. 1 x Silver Birch Tree - Remove the deadwood. 1b. 1 x Cherry Tree - Thin by 20% and reduce back from the building by 2 to 3 metres. 1c. 1 x Silver Birch Tree This is possibly an Ash Tree) - Reduce back from the building by 2 metres. 1d. 1 x Conifer Tree - Crown lift up to the fence height. All work required as general maintenance and remove the overhang and shading to the building and garden areas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982