12, Longbridge Drive, YO61 3FH
12 Longbridge Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Easingwold. It sold for £292,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £292,000 * 3.1% 1.9% Apr 2013 £258,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Longbridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,512 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £292,000 £3,106 £424,132 £4,512 Apr 2013 £258,950 £2,755 £356,972 £3,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easingwold are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,770 per square metre (£270 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NYK406196
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Longbridge Drive, Easingwold, York
- Owner
-
THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND PENSIONS BOARD
Proprietor address: 29 Great Smith Street, London SW1P 3PS
Price paid on title: £292,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Mar 2017
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Longbridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2016) for 12 Longbridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure: