3a, Farm Road, B68 8RB
3a Farm Road is a 54 m² terraced home in Oldbury. It sold for £50,500 in Apr 1999.
- Sale history
-
£50,500 on Apr 1999
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £935 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Apr 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1999 £50,500 £935 £205,885 £3,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,040 per square metre (£191 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.