5, Coppice View, BD10 8UF
5 Coppice View is a 74 m² detached home in Idle. It sold for £222,500 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £222,500 6.1% 4.0% Dec 1998 £74,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Coppice View.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,006 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £222,500 £3,007 £307,368 £4,154 Dec 1998 £74,250 £1,003 £304,211 £4,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Idle are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,180 per square metre (£184 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Coppice View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Coppice View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.