66, Eccles Road, SW11 1LX
66 Eccles Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,194,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £1,194,000 9.2% 7.0% Aug 2009 £610,000 5.2% 2.6% Jul 2004 £470,200 6.4% 5.0% Sep 2001 £395,050 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Eccles Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,480 per square metre (£1,067 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,001 per square metre (£1,115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £1,194,000 £11,481 £1,248,079 £12,001 Aug 2009 £610,000 £5,865 £1,163,820 £11,191 Jul 2004 £470,200 £4,521 £1,303,659 £12,535 Sep 2001 £395,050 £3,799 £1,343,780 £12,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,248,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,740 per square metre (£762 and £997 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £854,000 and £1,117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Eccles Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Eccles Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: