27, Oak Place, B50 4GL
27 Oak Place is a 87 m² detached home in Bidford On Avon. It sold for £245,995 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£245,995 on Feb 2017
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,827 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £245,995 £2,828 £301,910 £3,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Oak Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Oak Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.