Property data
Sale history
£264,000 on May 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for September Morn, The Street.

Floorplan September Morn
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,069 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,681 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £264,000 £3,070 £316,551 £3,681

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Motcombe are now selling for between £3,320 and £5,060 per square metre (£308 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for September Morn The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for September Morn The Street.

Photos for September Morn The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.