32, Spencer Way, NP19 4BB
32 Spencer Way is a 59 m² terraced home in Newport. It sold for £159,995 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£159,995 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,788 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £159,995 £2,712 £223,487 £3,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,330 per square metre (£239 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.