4, Diploma Drive, CW10 9RA
4 Diploma Drive is a 128 m² detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £273,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £273,000 4.4% 2.3% Nov 1998 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Diploma Drive.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £273,000 £2,133 £377,916 £2,952 Nov 1998 £122,000 £953 £418,475 £3,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Diploma Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 4 Diploma Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.