Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £100,000 29.2% 27.4%
Feb 2014 £44,000 na na
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,010 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,711 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £100,000 £1,010 £169,344 £1,711
Feb 2014 £44,000 £444 £84,786 £856

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,790 per square metre (£161 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Primrose Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Primrose Street.

Photos for 58 Primrose Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale