76, Grove Crescent, TW13 6LZ
76 Grove Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Hampton. It sold for £410,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Grove Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,659 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,555 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £410,000 £4,659 £488,843 £5,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,020 per square metre (£427 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Grove Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 76 Grove Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 PA/2017/4906
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 GROVE CRESCENT FELTHAM LONDON
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 4m deep, 2.7m high to the eaves with the maximum height of 2.9m.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.